LATEST COMPETITION RESULTS

Jan 14-20, 2019 - Canadian Tire National Figure Skating Championships (Saint John, NB )
Novice Men 10thEverest Zhu93.53
12thEric Millar90.81
Novice Dance 4thSydney Embro / Eric Millar98.53
7thAngela Ling / Quinn Bisson90.34
Novice Pairs 3rdMackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley104.39
Senior Dance 1stKaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje213.78
Senior Pairs 6thMariah McCaw / Steven Adcock150.18
Jan 10-13, 2019 - Charles Dover Memorial (Grimsby, ON )
STAR 5 Boys U132ndPhillip Czarnecki14.15
STAR 5 Girls U10 Flight 15thVanessa Rios14.34
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 16thCharlotte Lirusso14.11
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 25thEsther Banjo13.70
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 26thAlisha Li14.19
STAR 5 Girls U10 Flight 35thAlexandra Jin16.94
6thMarleigh De Vito16.33
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 310thAinsley DeGroot12.92
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 43rdAbby Huo17.09
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 411thPaige Gugeler13.26
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 54thKailyn Davidson17.38
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 59thEmery Birrell14.49
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 69thCharlotte Doyle13.23
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 612thMegan Leonard14.14
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 78thSabrina Rahal14.21
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 711thCharlotte Levinski13.06
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 84thEloise Hulks17.61
STAR 7 Women Flight 13rdCaroline Kravets19.26
Adult Bronze Freeskate Women 2ndDeborah Bennett10.28
4thClare So6.17
Adult Silver Freeskate Women 7thElizabeth Bauer16.99
8thPatricia Clarke16.57
10thVanessa Lieu13.93
Adult Gold Freeskate Women 4thJudy Chow16.99
Adult Masters Freeskate Women 1stElizabeth Christensen19.74
Adult Introductory Interpretive Women 1stDeborah Bennett14.92
Adult Silver Interpretive Women 5thPatricia Clarke20.69
Adult Gold Interpretive Women 2ndElizabeth Christensen40.53
8thElizabeth Bauer29.85
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Flight 111thHaoyu Tang15.63
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Flight 36thMackenzie Read20.92
Pre-Juvenile Women U11 Flight 38thJenna Rose18.09
Juvenile Women U1210thCaroline Kravets22.27
Juvenile Women U14 Flight 112thLily Wilberforce18.67
Juvenile Women U14 Flight 24thGrace Smerchinski22.87
Juvenile Dance 2ndCaroline Kravets / Jacob Stark45.01
Dec 14-16, 2018 - Stratford December Classic (Stratford, ON )
STAR 5 Boys 1stPhillip Czarnecki16.84
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 11stAbby Huo17.60
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 14thRebecca Brown14.37
STAR 5 Girls U10 Flight 110thMarleigh De Vito14.63
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 24thKailyn Davidson15.43
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 25thMegan Leonard13.82
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 210thAinsley DeGroot13.56
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 310thEmery Birrell14.16
12thAlisha Li14.07
STAR 5 Girls 13+ Flight 314thCharlotte Doyle9.13
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 42ndAngelina Li17.39
7thSydney Xie15.85
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 51stMackenzie Lockston19.63
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 65thChloe Budakian15.58
6thCharlotte Lirusso14.31
STAR 6 Men 2ndAiden Dotzert17.36
STAR 7 Men 1stJacob Stark19.18
STAR 7 Women Flight 13rdKatie Zavitz19.49
STAR 7 Women Flight 27thCaroline Kravets13.43
STAR 7 Women Flight 39thUliana Karyakina18.54
10thAlice Li18.42
STAR 7 Women Flight 49thSasha (Alexandra) Grichine15.03
STAR 8 Women Flight 28thKatie Zavitz25.08
STAR 9 Women Flight 29thWinifred Li19.69
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Flight 12ndMackenzie Read24.13
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Flight 26thEva Savescu20.31
Pre-Juvenile Women U11 Flight 210thJenna Rose17.38
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Flight 310thAlice Li17.74
12thUliana Karyakina17.27
Juvenile Men U141stJacob Stark20.54
Juvenile Women U128thCaroline Kravets20.69
Dec 7-9, 2018 - Bill Phillips Memorial Synchro Invitational (Dorchester, ON )
Pre-Novice Synchro 10thDynicety38.09
Intermediate Synchro 7thDynicety69.33
Nov 28-Dec 2, 2018 - Skate Canada Challenge (Edmonton, Alberta )
Pre-Novice Men 22ndKieran Deeley67.05
Pre-Novice Dance 18thSasha (Alexandra) Grichine / Aiden Dotzert51.29
Pre-Novice Pairs 1stLily Wilberforce / Aidan Wright86.00
Novice Men 14thEverest Zhu87.50
15thEric Millar86.55
Novice Dance 3rdSydney Embro / Eric Millar98.92
5thAngela Ling / Quinn Bisson93.53
Novice Pairs 3rdMackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley100.04
Junior Dance 16thSophia Strachan / Everest Zhu123.93
19thBridget LeDonne / Jakub Smal113.47
Senior Pairs 3rdMariah McCaw / Steven Adcock143.89