LATEST COMPETITION RESULTS

Oct 12-15, 2017 - Octoberfest (Barrie, ON )
Pre-Juvenile Women U11 Flight 14thEleanor Gao19.45
6thCaroline Kravets18.42
Pre-Juvenile Dance 1stSasha (Alexandra) Grichine / Jacob Stark45.50
Pre-Novice Women Flight 58thAngela Ling65.81
Pre-Novice Dance 2ndSydney Embro / Eric Millar72.82
7thRebecca Brown / Aiden Dotzert54.76
Pre-Novice Pairs 1stLily Wilberforce / Aidan Wright52.34
Novice Dance 3rdSophia Strachan / Everest Zhu79.90
5thBridget LeDonne / Jakub Smal78.05
Novice Pairs 2ndMackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley94.07
Junior Dance 3rdOlivia Han / Grayson Lochhead121.81
Junior Pairs 1stMariah McCaw / Steven Adcock121.40
Sep 20-23, 2017 - Skate Canada Autumn Classic International (Pierrefonds, QC )
Ice Dance 2ndKaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje173.56
Sep 15-17, 2017 - Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitationsl (Paris, ON )
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 17thKailyn Davidson11.48
STAR 6 Women Flight 35thSydney Embro15.64
STAR 9 Women Flight 22ndNatalie Mallet23.65
Pre-Juvenile Men U131stKieran Deeley21.81
Pre-Juvenile Women U114thEleanor Gao20.66
5thGabby Lahosky19.94
12thCaroline Kravets17.11
Juvenile Women U1210thLily Wilberforce18.00
Juvenile Women U1414thGrace Smerchinski18.90
Pre-Novice Men 1stEverest Zhu77.65
5thEric Millar63.96
Pre-Novice Women Flight 17thAngela Ling60.22
Pre-Novice Women Flight 214thAnya Sheltra44.50
Pre-Novice Dance 1stSydney Embro / Eric Millar64.00
5thRebecca Brown / Aiden Dotzert52.50
Pre-Novice Pairs 1stLily Wilberforce / Aidan Wright16.09
Novice Men 2ndAidan Wright63.08
Novice Women Flight 18thNatasha Tymko77.21
Novice Women Flight 213thHeather Metzloff60.17
Novice Dance 8thSophia Strachan / Everest Zhu20.80
Aug 17-20, 2017 - Skate Ontario Summer Skate (Thornhill, ON )
Pre-Novice Dance 2ndSydney Embro / Eric Millar65.29
Novice Women Flight 214thHeather Metzloff64.57
Novice Pairs 2ndMackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley93.95
Junior Dance 4thOlivia Han / Grayson Lochhead113.24
Junior Pairs 2ndMariah McCaw / Steven Adcock135.40
Aug 11-13, 2017 - Summer Sizzle (Waterloo, ON )
STAR 5 Girls 13+2ndCharlotte Levinski12.75
STAR 5 Girls U1314thMeghan Wright11.49
16thKailyn Davidson11.08
STAR 6 Women 1stSydney Embro22.58
6thSasha (Alexandra) Grichine18.71
8thUliana Karyakina17.54
11thAlice Li16.49
STAR 8 Women 2ndKatie Zavitz22.27
STAR 9 Women 5thKeanna Davidson21.73
STAR 10 Women 4thKeanna Davidson23.43
Pre-Juvenile Men 2ndKieran Deeley21.29
3rdJacob Stark17.52
Pre-Juvenile Women Flight 18thGabby Lahosky19.65
9thCaroline Kravets16.59
Pre-Juvenile Dance Pattern Dance1stSasha (Alexandra) Grichine / Jacob Stark22.20
Juvenile Women U129thLily Wilberforce20.47
Juvenile Women U14 Flight 27thWinifred Li19.86
Pre-Novice Men 3rdEverest Zhu68.30
4thEric Millar64.36
Pre-Novice Women Flight 312thAnya Sheltra46.27
Pre-Novice Women Flight 65thAngela Ling59.41
Pre-Novice Dance 1stSydney Embro / Eric Millar72.62
2ndRebecca Brown / Aiden Dotzert56.29
Novice Men 2ndAidan Wright65.40
Novice Women Flight 210thHeather Metzloff60.58
Novice Women Flight 32ndNatasha Tymko80.72
Novice Dance 2ndSophia Strachan / Everest Zhu76.23
Novice Pairs 1stMackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley82.49
Junior Pairs 1stMariah McCaw / Steven Adcock119.29